PRIVACY POLICY

POLITICA DE CONFIDENȚIALITATE

WHO WE ARE

CALIFORNIA SUPERBIKE CENTER SRL based in Str. Popa Savu, Nr. 65, Parter, Cam.2, District 1, Bucharest, registered at Trade Register, No.: J40 / 2399 / 20.02.2018, fiscal code 38891351

Our website address is: https://superbikeschool.ro.

 

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

CONTACT FORMS

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the contact form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

ORDER FORMS

When visitors submit a the order form on the site we collect personal data required in that specific form, and the data is retained as long as our service is active in Romania.

TO IMPROVE OUR SERVICES

The data provided in the forms may also be used to develop and improve our services or to promote training sessions as follows:

  • To inform you on the details of your participation in the training sessions
  • To invite you to fill in questionnaires to conduct satisfaction studies, marketing and research studies.
  • To contact you after the trainings to provide you with information about the upcoming trainings and events organized by us.
  • We want to keep you informed about our offers. In this regard, we may send you any type of message (such as e-mail / SMS / phone / mobile push / webpush / etc).

We may use your image in the site’s presentation gallery, social media channels, or other promotional materials as shown in the Photos and Videos captured during the training day.

In any situation where we use information about you, we take care and take all necessary measures to ensure that your fundamental rights and freedoms are not affected. However, you can always ask us through the contact form to stop processing your personal data for marketing purposes, following your request.

WHO WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH

The personal data and the metadata collected on our website is used only for our services and service improvement purpose and shared only with the parties involved or necessary for the service.

HOW LONG WE RETAIN YOUR DATA

If you complete a form, the information and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile.

WHAT RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER YOUR DATA

Right to access – If you completed a form (registration or contact form) you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.

Right to rectification – you have the right to request rectification of your Personal Data if they are incorrect and supplement your incomplete Personal Data.

Right to erasure – you have the right to erase any Personal Data processed by us at any time, by sending a comment in contact form, to the extent they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which we need to keep processing them as per the current policy, or we are no longer legally permitted to process them.  you This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Right to restriction of processing – you gave the right to ask us to restrict the process of your Personal data if one of the following applies:

  • If you contest the accuracy of the Personal Data, we will restrict the processing for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
  • If  the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of the Personal Data and request restriction of their use instead;
  • If we no longer need the Personal Data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required for you to make a legal claim;
  • If you object to a processing based on our legitimate interest, we shall restrict all processing of such Personal Data, pending the verification of the legitimate interest. 

Right to file a claim – you have the right to file a claim before the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing, 28-30 Gen. Gheorghe Magheru, zip code 010336, district 1, Bucharest, Tel.: +40.318.059.211/212, facsimile: +40.318.059.220, e-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro, website: www.dataprotection.ro 

WHERE WE SEND YOUR DATA

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CINE SUNTEM

CALIFORNIA SUPERBIKE CENTER SRL cu sediul in Str. Popa Savu, Nr.65, Parter, Cam.2, Sector 1, București, înmatriculata la Registrul Comerțului sub nr.: J40/2399/20.02.2018cod fiscal 38891351

Adresa noastră de web este: https://superbikeschool.ro.

 

CE DATE CU CARACTER PERSONALE COLECTĂM ȘI DE CE LE COLECTĂM

FORMULARE DE CONTACT

Când vizitatorii introduc informații in formularul de contact, acestea sunt reținute si colectate, precum și IP-ul vizitatorului și datele utilizate de browser-ul folosit pentru a ajuta la detectarea spamului.

FORMULARE DE PLASARE A COMENZILOR

Când vizitatorii trimit un formular de comandă pe site, colectăm datele personale necesare în acel formular, iar datele sunt păstrate atâta timp cât serviciul nostru este activ în România.

PENTRU ÎMBUNĂTĂȚIREA SERVICIILOR NOASTRE

Datele furnizate in formulare pot fi folosite si in vederea desfășurării si îmbunătățirii serviciilor noastre sau in scopul promovării sesiunilor de training astfel:

  • Pentru a va informa cu privire la detaliile participării dvs. la sesiunile de training
  • Pentru a va invita să completați chestionare pentru desfășurarea studiilor de satisfacție, studiilor de marketing si cercetare.
  • Pentru a vă contacta ulterior Training-ului în scopul de a vă transmite informații cu privire la alte Training-uri si evenimente organizate de noi.
  • Vrem să vă ținem la curent cu privire la ofertele noastre. În acest sens, vă putem trimite orice tip de mesaj (cum ar fi: e-mail/SMS/telefonic/mobile push/webpush/etc.).

E posibil sa folosim imaginea dvs. in galeria de prezentare a site-ului, pe canalele de social media sau pe alte materiale de promovare, așa cum apare în materialele Foto si video surprinse pe parcursul zilei de training.

În orice situație în care folosim informații cu privire la dvs, avem grijă și luăm toate măsurile necesare pentru ca  drepturile și libertățile dvs. fundamentale să nu fie afectate. Cu toate acestea, ne puteți solicita oricând, prin formularul de contact, să oprim prelucrarea datelor dvs. cu caracter personal în scop de marketing, urmând să dăm curs cererii dvs.

CU CINE ÎMPĂRTĂȘIM DATELE DVS.

Datele personale și metadatele colectate pe site-ul nostru sunt utilizate numai in scopul furnizării si îmbunătățirii serviciilor noastre și sunt împărtășite numai cu părțile implicate pentru oferirea acestor servicii.

PENTRU CÂT TIMP VOM PĂSTRA DATELE DVS.

Dacă completați un formular, informațiile și meta datele sale sunt păstrate pe o perioadă nedeterminată. Acest lucru este setat astfel pentru a recunoaște și răspunde automat la comentarii pana ajung sa fie preluate de moderator.

CE DREPTURI AVEȚI ASUPRA DATELOR DVS.

Dreptul de acces – Dacă ați completat un formular (de înregistrare sau de contact), puteți solicita să primiți un fișier exportat, ale datelor dvs. personale pe care le deținem, inclusiv orice alte date pe care ni le-ați furnizat.

Dreptul la rectificare – aveți dreptul de a solicita rectificarea datelor dvs. personale dacă acestea sunt incorecte și să completați datele personale incomplete.

Dreptul la ștergere – aveți dreptul de a șterge în orice moment, trimițând un mesaj în formularul de contact, orice date cu caracter personal prelucrate de noi, în măsura în care acestea nu mai sunt necesare în vederea atingerii unui scop ce ar necesita continuarea procesării lor în conformitate cu politica actuală, sau în cazul în care nu ni se mai permite în mod legal procesarea lor. Acesta operațiune nu include si date pe care suntem obligați să le păstrăm în scopuri administrative, juridice sau de securitate.

Dreptul la restricționarea prelucrării – aveți dreptul de a ne cere să restricționăm procesarea datelor dvs. personale în oricare din următoarele situații:

  • Dacă contestați acuratețea datelor cu caracter personal, vom restricționa procesarea lor pentru o perioadă de timp care să ne permită să verificăm acuratețea lor;
  • Dacă prelucrarea este ilegală și vă opuneți ștergerii datelor cu caracter personal și solicitați în schimb restricții de utilizare a acestora;
  • Dacă nu mai avem nevoie de datele cu caracter personal în vederea atingerii scopurilor prelucrării, dar acestea sunt necesare pentru a face o revendicare legală;
  • Dacă vă opuneți unei prelucrări bazate pe interesul nostru legitim, vom restricționa prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal până la verificarea interesului legitim.

Dreptul de a efectua o reclamație – aveți dreptul de a efectua o reclamație în fata Autorității Naționale de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal, str. Gen. Gheorghe Magheru, nr. 28-30, cod poștal 010336, Sector 1, București, tel.: +40.318.059.211/212, fax: +40.318.059.220, e-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro, website: www.dataprotection.ro

UNDE VĂ TRIMITEM DATELE

Comentariile vizitatorilor pot fi verificate printr-un serviciu automat de detectare a spamului.